/*

4321`

  

Computer Lab Schedule
& Media Center Updates
 

 

North Central
<Home


Media Center
 


 




 

 

 


To better facilitate the use of all computer labs, please contact Mrs. Marcia Geiser,  MGeiser@northcentralschool.org, to schedule lab time with as much advanced notice as possible.

Elementary media center/Library (Lab #1),  JH hallway  (Lab #2), By weightroom (Lab #3)HS lab  (Lab #4).  Please be aware that the schedules remain as the exact times listed during delay schedules. If you have conflicts with your class schedule and the lab schedule on delay days, you will need to contact Marcia to see if other arrangements can be made. The same holds true for cancellation days.

When using the labs, please monitor your students closely to insure proper use of equipment. Also, please help us keep the lab clean for the next group by picking up around each computer and carefully returning all chairs to their correct places.  Be careful to not move any computer desks. Do not allow students to write on the desks, computer, monitors, etc. DO NOT ALLOW STUDENTS TO HAVE FOOD OR DRINKS in any lab area!

(Please note that those listed in blue are weekly schedules. NA indicates that the lab is unavailable due to library classes, professional development, student meetings, etc:


*PLEASE DO NOT SEND ANY STUDENTS TO A LAB UNTIL YOU HAVE CALLED EXT. 5212 OR 5203 FIRST TO BE SURE THERE ARE OPEN SEATS. ALSO, PLEASE PROVIDE SUPERVISION FOR ALL STUDENTS SENT TO ALL LAB SETTINGS.

 

 

Week of April 23, 2018

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Testing Wheeler Testing Testing
8:30-9:00   Testing Wheeler Testing Testing
9:00-9:30   Testing   Testing Testing
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA   NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Hall Testing   Testing Testing
8:56-9:46 Hall Testing  Blohm @ 9:40 Testing Testing
9:49-10:41   Ely Blohm until 10:10/Smith in @ 10:15   Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34   Ely Smith    
11:37-12:27   Ely until 11:50/S Luthy Smith until 11:45/S Luthy S Luthy  
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30     D Fidler
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45 S Luthy Blohm S Luthy D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53   Testing Good Testing  
8:56-9:46   Testing   Testing  
9:49-10:41 Testing   Testing   Testing
10:44-11:34 Testing   Testing   Testing
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)/Tracey Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52         Testing
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison   Testing

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53   Testing   Testing  
8:56-9:46   Testing   Testing  
9:49-10:41 Testing   Testing  
10:44-11:34 Testing   Testing Testing
11:37-12:27 Testing Testing @ 12:10 Testing Testing @ 12:10 Testing
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Testing Testing Testing Testing Testing
1:02-1:52   Testing S Luthy Testing Testing
1:55-2:45       Testing

 


 

Week of April 30, 2018

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30   Testing   Testing Testing
8:30-9:00   Testing   Testing Testing
9:00-9:30   Testing   Testing Testing
9:30-10:00   Testing      
10:00-10:30   Testing      
10:30-11:00        
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA   NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Testing   Testing Testing
8:56-9:46 Testing Blohm @ 9:40 Testing Testing
9:49-10:41   Testing Blohm until 10:10   Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34      Campbell @ 11:00    
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30       D Fidler
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45   Blohm   D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53       Testing Testing
8:56-9:46       Testing Testing
9:49-10:41 Testing Testing Testing    
10:44-11:34 Testing Testing Testing    
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52   Testing     Wiles
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Testing Hutchison   Hutchison

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53       Testing  
8:56-9:46 Testing   Testing Testing  
9:49-10:41 Testing   Testing Testing  
10:44-11:34 Testing Testing Testing Testing  
11:37-12:27 Testing @ 12:10 Testing Testing @ 12:10  
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Testing   Testing  
1:02-1:52 Testing Testing Testing Testing  
1:55-2:45   Testing   Testing  

 

 


 

Week of May 7, 2018

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Testing Testing Testing makeups makeups
8:30-9:00 Testing Testing Testing makeups makeups
9:00-9:30 Testing Testing Testing makeups makeups
9:30-10:00   Testing   makeups makeups
10:00-10:30       makeups  
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA   NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Testing Testing Testing makeups makeups
8:56-9:46 Testing Testing Testing/Blohm @ 9:40 makeups makeups
9:49-10:41   Testing until 10:00 Blohm until 10:10 makeups makeups/Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34    Campbell @ 11:00    
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30       D Fidler
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45   Blohm   D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Testing Testing Testing makeups
8:56-9:46 Testing Testing Testing makeups  
9:49-10:41   Testing until 10:00   makeups  
10:44-11:34       makeups  
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52         Wiles
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison   Hutchison

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Testing Makeups makeups makeups
8:56-9:46   Testing makeups makeups makeups
9:49-10:41   Testing makeups makeups makeups
10:44-11:34   Testing makeups makeups makeups
11:37-12:27     makeups makeups makeups
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
    makeups makeups makeups
1:02-1:52   Testing Veres makeups makeups
1:55-2:45   Testing Veres makeups makeups

 

 


 

Template Only - Not a Schedule)

Week of __________, 2018

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53    
8:56-9:46     Blohm @ 9:40    
9:49-10:41     Blohm until 10:10   Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34      Campbell @ 11:00    
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30       D Fidler
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45   Blohm   D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41          
10:44-11:34          
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52         Wiles
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41          
10:44-11:34          
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52          
1:55-2:45        

 

Myers-Tuesday May 29th 1:20-2:45, Wednesday May 30th 9:30-10:55, Thursday May 31st 8:00-9:25

 

April        
State Testing Calendar (REVISED 2/1)- NC Elementary
Labs Reserved 8:00 am-12:00 pm each day
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  2   3   4   5   6
         
  9 10   11   12   13
6th grade ELA-Part 1 (105 minutes + 15 minutes if needed)

Lab 1 Beauregard
Lab 2 Blake
Lab 3 Stein
Room #15 Doty
4th grade ELA-Part 1 (90 minutes)


Lab1 Blue
Lab 2 Waldron
Room #15 Sumner
6th grade ELA-Part 2 (105 minutes + 15 minutes if needed)

Lab 1 Beauregard
Lab 2 Blake
Lab 3 Stein
Room #15 Doty
4th grade ELA-Part 2 (90 minutes)


Lab1 Blue
Lab 2 Waldron
Room #15 Sumner
5th grade ELA-Part 1
(90 minutes)


Lab 1  Apple
Lab 2 Smith
Room #15 Traxler
  16   17   18   19   20
3rd grade ELA-Part 1 (90 minutes)


Lab 1 J Fidler
Lab 2 Blohm
Lab 3 Ely
5th grade ELA-Part 2 (90 minutes)


Lab 1  Apple
Lab 2 Smith
Lab 3 Traxler
3rd grade ELA-Part 2 (90 minutes)


Lab 1 J Fidler
Lab 2 Blohm
Lab 3 Ely
ELA make-ups
Labs 1 & 2
ELA make-ups
Labs 1 & 2
  23   24   25   26   27
  4th grade Math-Part 1 (75 minutes)

Lab 1 Blue
Lab 2 Waldron
Lab 3 Sumner
  4th grade Math-Part 2 (75 minutes)

Lab 1 Blue
Lab 2 Waldron
Lab 3 Sumner
5th grade Math-Part 1 (75 minutes)

Lab 1  Apple
Lab 2 Smith
Room #15 Traxler
  Computer Lab 1 - in Elementary Media Center
Computer Lab 2 - in JH Hall
Computer Lab 3 - by weight room

 

 

May
 
State Testing Calendar (REVISED 1/29)- NC Elementary
Labs Reserved 8:00 am-12:00 pm each day
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  30   1   2   3   4



5th grade Science-Parts 1 & 2
(150 minutes)

Lab 1 - Apple
Lab 2 -  Smith
Room #15 - Traxler




6th grade Math-Part 1 (90 minutes)

Lab 1 Beauregard
Lab 2 Blake
Lab 3 Stein
Room #15 Doty
5th grade Math-Part 2 (75 minutes)


Lab 1  Apple
Lab 2 Smith
Lab 3 Traxler
  7   8   9   10   11

3rd grade Math-Part 1 (75 minutes)

Lab 1 J Fidler
Lab 2 Blohm
Lab 3 Ely
6th grade Math-Part 2 (90 minutes)

Lab 1 Beauregard
Lab 2 Blake
Lab 3 Stein
Room #15 Doty
 
3rd grade Math-Part 2 (75 minutes)

Lab 1 J Fidler
Lab 2 Blohm
Lab 3 Ely
MATH/SCI make-ups
Labs 1 & 2






MATH/SCI make-ups
Labs 1 & 2


  Computer Lab 1 - in Elementary Media Center
Computer Lab 2 - in JH Hall
Computer Lab 3 - by weight room

 

 

 

HS 2018 Ohio Testing

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Apil 1   2   3   4   5   6   7
  NC ELA Testing Begins          
  8   9   10   11   12   13   14
  10th ELA                      1st - Lab 4                    4th - Lab 4                    7th - Lab 4 (Testing will start 6th period) 8th Grade ELA            1st Period - Lab 3       2nd Period - Lab 4    10th ELA                      1st - Lab 4                    4th - Lab 4                    7th - Lab 4 (Testing will start 6th period) 8th Grade ELA            1st Period - Lab 3       2nd Period - Lab 4  9th ELA                       3rd Period - Lab 3       5th Period - Lab 4 (testing will start 4th period)   
  15   16   17   18   19   20   21
  7th Grade ELA           1st and 3rd Periods    Lab 4 9th ELA                       3rd Period - Lab 3       5th Period - Lab 4 (testing will start 4th period)  7th Grade ELA           1st and 3rd Periods    Lab 4 Make Up Day for JH/HS NC ELA Ends            Make Up Day for JH/HS                                        HS Musical Weekend
  22   23   24   25   26   27   28
  NC Math/Sci/SS Begins                       Biology 3rd - Slamka = Lab 3.  3rd Steyer - Lab 4.  5th - Lab 4 Science 8                   1st - Lab 4                  5th - Lab 4 NC Math/Sci/SS Begins                       Biology 3rd - Slamka = Lab 3.  3rd Steyer - Lab 4.  5th - Lab 4 Science 8                   1st - Lab 4                  5th - Lab 4 3rd - Algebra - Lab 3    5th - Geometry - Lab 4(Start 4th period)      6th - Algebra - Lab 3   6th - Geometry - Lab 4  
  29   30   1   2   3   4   5
  2nd - Math 7 - Lab 4   3rd - Math 8 - Lab 3    4th - Math 8 - Lab 4    5th - Math 7 - Lab 4     2nd & 3rd - Int Math I & II 3rd - Algebra - Lab 3    5th - Geometry - Lab 4(Start 4th period)      6th - Algebra - Lab 3   6th - Geometry - Lab 4 2nd - Math 7 - Lab 4   3rd - Math 8 - Lab 3    4th - Math 8 - Lab 4    5th - Math 7 - Lab 4    2nd & 3rd - Int Math I & II 1st - Gov't Lab 4         2nd - US Hisory - Lab 4                                 3rd - Gov't - Lab 4        7th - History - Lab 4 (start 6th period)   HS Prom
  6   7   8   9   10   11    
    1st - Gov't Lab 4         2nd - US Hisory - Lab 4                                 3rd - Gov't - Lab 4        7th - History - Lab 4 (start 6th period) Make Up Day for JH/HS Make Up Day for JH/HS NC Math/Sci/SS Ends                        Make Up Day for JH/HS  

 






 
 

 

 

 

 

;/