Computer Lab Schedule
& Media Center Updates
 

 

North Central
<Home


Media Center
 


 




 

 

 


To better facilitate the use of all computer labs, please contact Mrs. Marcia Geiser,  MGeiser@northcentralschool.org, to schedule lab time with as much advanced notice as possible.

Elementary media center/Library (Lab #1),  JH hallway  (Lab #2), By weightroom (Lab #3)HS lab  (Lab #4).  Please be aware that the schedules remain as the exact times listed during delay schedules. If you have conflicts with your class schedule and the lab schedule on delay days, you will need to contact Marcia to see if other arrangements can be made. The same holds true for cancellation days.

When using the labs, please monitor your students closely to insure proper use of equipment. Also, please help us keep the lab clean for the next group by picking up around each computer and carefully returning all chairs to their correct places.  Be careful to not move any computer desks. Do not allow students to write on the desks, computer, monitors, etc. DO NOT ALLOW STUDENTS TO HAVE FOOD OR DRINKS in any lab area!

(Please note that those listed in blue are weekly schedules. NA indicates that the lab is unavailable due to library classes, professional development, student meetings, etc:


*PLEASE DO NOT SEND ANY STUDENTS TO A LAB UNTIL YOU HAVE CALLED EXT. 5212 OR 5203 FIRST TO BE SURE THERE ARE OPEN SEATS. ALSO, PLEASE PROVIDE SUPERVISION FOR ALL STUDENTS SENT TO ALL LAB SETTINGS.

     

Week of September 18, 2017

Lab 1
( Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA   NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Wiles  
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41         Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34      Blohm in @ 11:00    
11:37-12:27 Hutchison        
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30       D Fidler in @ 12:30
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45       D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41 Hutchison in @ 10:10        
10:44-11:34 Hutchison until 10:50 Waidelich      
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Hutchison        
1:02-1:52 Hutchison        
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison   Hutchison

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
( 30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Shell   Shell    
8:56-9:46 Shell      
9:49-10:41 Shell   Shell    
10:44-11:34 Shell Parrott    
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52          
1:55-2:45        

 


 

Week of September 25, 2017

Lab 1
( Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA   NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Wiles  
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41         Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34      Campbell @ 11:00    
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30       D Fidler in @ 12:30
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45       D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41          
10:44-11:34          
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52          
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison   Hutchison

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
( 30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41          
10:44-11:34          
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52          
1:55-2:45        

 


 

(Template Only - Not a Schedule)

Week of __________, 2017

Lab 1
( Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30   NA Kizer    
12:30-1:00   NA      
1:00-1:30 NA NA NA NA @ 1:25
1:30-2:00 NA NA NA NA NA
2:00-2:30 NA NA NA NA

-

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53 Wiles  
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41         Borton in @ 10:00
10:44-11:34      Campbell @ 11:00    
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
Stewart in @ 12:30       D Fidler in @ 12:30
1:02-1:52 Stewart until 1:45       D Fidler until 1:45
1:55-2:45 Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne Tavierne

 

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41          
10:44-11:34          
11:37-12:27 Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students) Waidelich (7 students)
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52          
1:55-2:45 Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison Hutchison

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
( 30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:53          
8:56-9:46          
9:49-10:41          
10:44-11:34          
11:37-12:27          
12:29-12:59
Lunch HS
         
1:02-1:52          
1:55-2:45        

 

Wednesday October 25th & Thursday October 26th 3rd  grade ELA Testing 2 labs

Shell-Oct.19th   1st & 3rd period lab 4

Shell- March 9th  1st & 3rd period lab 4

Veres Monday, October 2nd 1st and 2nd

Veres Tuesday, October 3rd 6th and 7th

Veres Thursday, October 5th 1st,  4th, 7th

Veres Friday, October 6th 1st and 3rd

Veres Monday, October 9th 2nd, 5th, 7th

 Veres-Tues Oct 10th 1st, 3rd, 4th, 5th JH periods

 

 

 

 






 
 

 

 

 

 

;/